Mark Nichols

es

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Mark Nichols

Quality:

Mark Nichols - Canadian male curler. Article “Mark Nichols” in Spanish Wikipedia has 13.2 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 3 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Spanish) language version.

Since the creation of article “Mark Nichols”, its content was written by 2 registered users of Spanish Wikipedia and edited by 178 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 11 times in Spanish Wikipedia and cited 879 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Spanish): #46719 in April 2024
  • Global: #19364 in February 2022

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Spanish): #652744 in August 2010
  • Global: #124744 in March 2026

There are 15 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Mark Nichols (curler)
34.8893
2Swedish (sv)
Mark Nichols
20.1904
3German (de)
Mark Nichols (Curler)
19.7139
4Norwegian (no)
Mark Nichols
17.574
5Chinese (zh)
马克·尼科尔斯
16.3067
6Italian (it)
Mark Nichols
15.6677
7Russian (ru)
Николс, Марк
13.8689
8Spanish (es)
Mark Nichols
13.159
9Persian (fa)
مارک نیکولز
7.2507
10Danish (da)
Mark Nichols
6.4073
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Mark Nichols" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Mark Nichols (curler)
223 855
2French (fr)
Mark Nichols
6 056
3German (de)
Mark Nichols (Curler)
3 457
4Russian (ru)
Николс, Марк
3 385
5Finnish (fi)
Mark Nichols
2 847
6Italian (it)
Mark Nichols
2 702
7Chinese (zh)
马克·尼科尔斯
903
8Swedish (sv)
Mark Nichols
730
9Norwegian (no)
Mark Nichols
594
10Spanish (es)
Mark Nichols
411
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Mark Nichols" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Mark Nichols (curler)
325
2Chinese (zh)
马克·尼科尔斯
42
3German (de)
Mark Nichols (Curler)
10
4Dutch (nl)
Mark Nichols
9
5Norwegian (no)
Mark Nichols
9
6Russian (ru)
Николс, Марк
8
7French (fr)
Mark Nichols
7
8Spanish (es)
Mark Nichols
6
9Italian (it)
Mark Nichols
6
10Danish (da)
Mark Nichols
5
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Mark Nichols" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Mark Nichols (curler)
73
2French (fr)
Mark Nichols
30
3German (de)
Mark Nichols (Curler)
18
4Italian (it)
Mark Nichols
15
5Russian (ru)
Николс, Марк
10
6Norwegian (no)
Mark Nichols
6
7Chinese (zh)
马克·尼科尔斯
6
8Finnish (fi)
Mark Nichols
5
9Persian (fa)
مارک نیکولز
4
10Swedish (sv)
Mark Nichols
3
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Mark Nichols" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Danish (da)
Mark Nichols
0
2German (de)
Mark Nichols (Curler)
0
3English (en)
Mark Nichols (curler)
0
4Spanish (es)
Mark Nichols
0
5Persian (fa)
مارک نیکولز
0
6Finnish (fi)
Mark Nichols
0
7French (fr)
Mark Nichols
0
8Italian (it)
Mark Nichols
0
9Dutch (nl)
Mark Nichols
0
10Norwegian (no)
Mark Nichols
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Mark Nichols" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Mark Nichols (curler)
335
2Russian (ru)
Николс, Марк
165
3Norwegian (no)
Mark Nichols
86
4French (fr)
Mark Nichols
65
5German (de)
Mark Nichols (Curler)
61
6Chinese (zh)
马克·尼科尔斯
47
7Swedish (sv)
Mark Nichols
44
8Italian (it)
Mark Nichols
17
9Dutch (nl)
Mark Nichols
17
10Ukrainian (uk)
Марк Ніколс (керлінгіст)
13
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Spanish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Spanish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Spanish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Spanish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Spanish:
Global:
Citations:
Spanish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
daDanish
Mark Nichols
deGerman
Mark Nichols (Curler)
enEnglish
Mark Nichols (curler)
esSpanish
Mark Nichols
faPersian
مارک نیکولز
fiFinnish
Mark Nichols
frFrench
Mark Nichols
itItalian
Mark Nichols
nlDutch
Mark Nichols
noNorwegian
Mark Nichols
roRomanian
Mark Nichols
ruRussian
Николс, Марк
svSwedish
Mark Nichols
ukUkrainian
Марк Ніколс (керлінгіст)
zhChinese
马克·尼科尔斯

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Spanish:
#652744
08.2010
Global:
#124744
03.2026

AI rank trends

Best Rank Spanish:
#46719
04.2024
Global:
#19364
02.2022

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Mark Nichols from Wikipedia articles about Brad Gushue, Curling at the 2022 Winter Olympics – mens tournament, Brendan Bottcher, Curling and Curling at the 2006 Winter Olympics. Whereas reading the article about Mark Nichols people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Brad Gushue, Geoff Walker, Brendan Bottcher, Brett Gallant and Jeff Stoughton.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Spanish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Copa Mundial de Fútbol de 2026, Julián Andrés Quiñones, Gilberto Mora Zambrano, Sebastián Beccacece, Raúl Jiménez, República Democrática del Congo, Javier Aguirre, Erling Haaland, Copa Mundial de Fútbol, Romelu Lukaku.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information